All Categories

Avatar

Kimberley Anne Mangampo

Kimberley Anne Mangampo

Profile details

3.9

11 reviews

8y 7m

Joined

3.9

11 reviews

8y 7m

Joined

Listings

@turns.curves doesn't have any listings yet

@turns.curves doesn't have any listings yet

Follow @turns.curves to get updates when a listing is posted

Reviews

3.91

(11 Reviews)

3

4

2

Avatar
lovejessreview from seller1 year ago
Amazing chat

Amazing chat

Fast and decisive

Fast and decisive

Easygoing buyer

Easygoing buyer

Smooth and fast transaction! Thank you!

Avatar
mistela-review from seller1 year ago
Fast and decisive

Fast and decisive

Easygoing buyer

Easygoing buyer

Amazing chat

Amazing chat

Thank you po

Avatar
aliuyreview from seller2 years ago (edited)
Fast and decisive

Fast and decisive

Buyer is kind, and is decisive of her purchase. I missed to check all parts of the shoes I sold her but she was understanding and agreed to take the refund. Thank you so much!

Avatar
nicaniczreview from buyer2 years ago

Thank you sis nagtagpo din sa oras ♥️💓 Til next transaction 🛍️

On Cloud 6 Shoes Brand New! Size 8 Womens

PHP 8,000

Avatar
alfredanth42291review from seller2 years ago
Amazing chat

Amazing chat

Fast and decisive

Fast and decisive

Easygoing buyer

Easygoing buyer

Fast & easy transaction. Ang bait ni Ma'am. 👍

Avatar
jirou.shoppereview from seller2 years ago
Fast and decisive

Fast and decisive

Easygoing buyer

Easygoing buyer

easy to deal with : )

Avatar
maria_elorareview from seller2 years ago

Hassle ka transaction, ng babaliktad ng seller at nag hahanap ng flaw sa item for exchange even declared lahat ng details sa post. Accused us na hindi posted yung "Prescribed grade" ng eyeware sa store namin which is the item is preloved (expect random grade) all details is posted, hindi kmi opto to disclose anything & as we checked the item wla nman grado yung binili niya. Ingat mga kapwa seller.

turns.curves Clock Icon 2 years ago

I just saw your review. I am sure na may grado yang salamin nyo kahit punta pa tayo sa Rayban mismo. I had it tried by multiple people pero they got the same experience as mine. You did not claim it on your listing and it is such a waste of money if I let it slide kasi hindi ko naman magagamit. You even exchange it for a cream colored belt na halos di naman magamit dahil grabe ang stain and super liit. Such a petty move that we resolved it on chat and you brought it here. So unprofessional.

Avatar
dai_0304review from seller2 years ago

Easy to deal with and very nice. Thanks sis! Hope you enjoy your new bag. God bless.☺️

Avatar
kcconstntinoreview from seller3 years ago

Thank you sissy😍

Avatar
secondstreetmnlreview from seller3 years ago

Made an offer that was accepted but did not reply anymore after a couple of pm’s when asked if she would still get it. Negotiate lang w the price and ask details sa PM lang muna sana bago mag make ng offer kasi iba na yun pag in accept ng seller yung “offer” dito.

Avatar
fhinfhinreview from seller3 years ago

Sana pag nag offer po kayo marunong mg respond if get or not🥺

YSL lou lou

PHP 5,500

Avatar
lcebidoreview from seller9 years ago

Great buyer to deal with! Smooth and easy transaction!

Followers

11

Following

8

Member for

8y 7m

Not Responsive