Pitchie F
Profile details
5.0
53 reviews
5y 7d
Joined
5.0
53 reviews
5y 7d
Joined
Listings
@thriftedsalon doesn't have any listings yet
Follow @thriftedsalon to get updates when a listing is posted
Reviews
4.98

5

4

4

6

4

8

2


Above and beyond

Knows their stuff
Thank you seller! 🥰

IPAD MINI4 WIFI ONLY
PHP 3,500

the seller is so friendly and easy to deal with.. in fact he sent me the item.. knowing that i havnt paid it yet.. buti po mabait ako nasend ko na bayad ko (bait po ako talaga)☺️☺️☺️ Thank u po ulit sa uulitin!☺️ 🌷💛🌷💛🌷💛🌷💛🌷💛🌷
Summer Beach Hat
PHP 150


Unique listings

Above and beyond

Knows their stuff

Great communication
Great seller. Looking forward for upcoming deals.
HP monitor touchscreen
PHP 1,200


Easygoing buyer

Amazing chat

Fast and decisive
Fast Payment. Thank you sis!♥️


Great communication

Unique listings

Above and beyond
The top is of of great quality, well packaged, and arrived in good condition. Thanks for the freebie.



Above and beyond

Knows their stuff

Great communication

Unique listings
thank you po mam ,pamigay sale🥰😊, till next Po. God bless
toy kitchen cooking
PHP 500
Thank you Maam. 😘 Keep safe and God bless po


Unique listings
Received item in pristine condition. Seller is easy to deal and very responsive. Thank you also for the freebies
thank you Mam for you feedback. We enjoy our transaction with you😍God bless and keep safe

refund is still not yet given to me
Follow-up review
I WAS REFUNDED ALREADY. SELLER APOLOGIZED FOR THE DELAY OF REFUND :)
1 year ago (edited)
not really convinced if the parcel got lost nga, or she just do not want to take accountability and send the right item since nagkamali siya and she will cover the sf. i am still waiting for my refund, and yet waley.
Follow-up review
I WAS REFUNDED ALREADY. SELLER APOLOGIZED FOR THE DELAY OF REFUND :)
1 year ago (edited)Hi thank you for your feedback. we appreciate ur understanding since it was also d 1st time we lost the item as my helper dropped it off to the guard house and i was out of town on that day. The guard on duty was responsible for its lost and was handled by the subd accordingly. we were delayed for the refund since i did not know d item was lost till i got home in manila. thank u for understanding. ,

p2: i messaged her na refund nalang. she agreed and asked for my details, okay refund nalang daw niya. but until now wala padin ang refund. i am trying to reach out to her, seen lang ako.
Follow-up review
I WAS REFUNDED ALREADY. SELLER APOLOGIZED FOR THE DELAY OF REFUND :)
1 year ago (edited)
i dont usually guve bad feedbacks to sellers, but seems that she's playing games. i ordered a lot from her but nagkamali siya ng pina ship na order. she said she will ship out my order nalang. few days after, she said the parcel was not picked up and got lost. she told me to either refund or but other items from her nalang. i ended up asking for a refund nalang since i'll be out of the country.
Follow-up review
I WAS REFUNDED ALREADY. SELLER APOLOGIZED FOR THE DELAY OF REFUND :)
1 year ago (edited)

Above and beyond
Thank you so much po for the smooth transaction at sa freebie! ☺️ Highly recommended seller 🤍
we appreciate your feedback to us😊❤️thank you so luch Mam. God bless po

We appreciate your feedback from your experience with us. Thank you so much po❤️🙏 Till your next Thrift shop from us😊 Keep safe

Satisfied with the item..Legit Seller
SF BELT Buckle
PHP 250
Thank you Buyer😊👍We appreciate your feedback with your experience with us. Keeo safe and till your next purchase with us po 😍👍


A good buy! The item is still in very good condition, as in good as new. Plus, the seller is very honest and modest at the same time. Her goal wasn’t just to sell but to make sure that I get value for my money.
❗Super Sale bnew❗3k
PHP 3,800

Thank you Mam for accepting my offer and discount🌹😍 GOD bless po



Great communication
Thank you
Mint Green Blazer
PHP 120
Followers
147
Following
57
Member for
5y 7d
Not Responsive
