lu lu
Not verified
Profile details
2.7
28 reviews
7y 1m
Joined
2.7
28 reviews
7y 1m
Joined
Listings
@pinkmoon888 doesn't have any listings yet
Follow @pinkmoon888 to get updates when a listing is posted
Reviews
2.73


Great buyer to deal with! Don’t hesitate to transact.


This user makes offers but never opens the message.






User exhibits behavior of haggling, making offers, being online and never opening their messages from sellers. This move is believed to be their defence for plausible deniability which isn’t a reasonable excuse in such a setting where it is clearly seen they are constantly online. Categorising this person as BOGUS BUYER/JOY RESERVER worthy of reporting to Carousell. Two offers = 2 reviews.

Account user exhibits behavior of haggling, making offers, being online and never opening their messages from sellers. This move is believed to be their defence for plausible deniability which isn’t a reasonable excuse in such a setting where it is clearly seen they are constantly online. Categorising this person as BOGUS BUYER/JOY RESERVER worthy of reporting to Carousell.


2nd time around quick and easy transaction thank you mam :) till next time po

Very happy upon dealing with this buyer! Thank you po for entrusting me lalo na po sa money na sumobra. Salamat din po sa pag intindi. Thank you!


Decisive buyer! Once made offer didn’t change mind. Thank you!!

Quick and easy transaction, thank you for the purchase po. Till next. 😊

offered to get the item but no response after in short bogus buyer. pls do not waste other people's time
ano po bang item maam dba nde nyo naman na accept yon... OMG... ako nga yon ibang seller hanggang ngayon nde ko pa nga receive yon items nila amounting 3k and above nde nga ako nag msg ng masama coz I understand sometimes nde mo ma prevent yon shipment and paid na yon ha sa bdo.. yon sa inyo amounting lower 300 reaction paper na kaagad...OMG ... learned to be patient naman.. as if nawalan kayo ng pera... nag offer pa lng yon tao

lowballer. made offer without the intention of buying.
hi dba nde nyo naman ni accept yon offer ko ... why like this... so funny naman kayo maam

maam dba nag pay na ako sayo maam sa bdo... I even got the items from you right? what is this... iba din style nyo maam
Followers
19
Following
0
Member for
7y 1m
Not Responsive
