Angel Ortega
Profile details
2.8
19 reviews
5y 7m
Joined
2.8
19 reviews
5y 7m
Joined
Listings
@angel0rtega doesn't have any listings yet
Follow @angel0rtega to get updates when a listing is posted
Reviews
2.84

2

3

3

please stay away from this buyer... you should've inform me nalang sana sa concerns mo and wala akong sinabi na original yung item and you expected a lot from the item considering na price is too low. If want mo ng mag lalast na item mag-invest ka sa price worth 10k!!! panira ka ng taon

Actual picture pero malayo daw. Mumurahin ka pa sa halagang 300. Suggest you stay away from this one. Also reported.

Bogus buyer and joy reserver. I have screenshots of the buyer asking for payment deadline and promising to pay by a certain date — but they didn’t. 😅 no reply since agreed date. Might be a waste of your time to engage with them.

accepted offer even though my listing is already discounted, accepted request for cod and nag abono ng shipping fee even though i only accept payment first, but still refused on receiving the item because shipping is “sobrang mahal”. you are the one who insisted on doing cod (which have limited options + obviously have higher cost) plus wala po ako control sa pricing ng shipping!


Buyer thinks Im her secretary/courier na need ko siya sendan ng updates if ready for pick up na yung parcel niya. Kaya ko nga sinend ang tracking number para you can also use it to track your shipment. Please be responsible.
Follow-up review
☺️
1 year ago (edited)

Easygoing buyer

Amazing chat

Fast and decisive
tysm mam ❤️ fast transaction



Offered, offer got accepted, but suddenly decided that she will no longer get the item. Do not engage, waste of time.

keep on insisting her offer for lower price tapos di pala kukuhain hahaha lol di pala ayun daw need pero gustong gusto ibaba ang price


Unresponsive. Don’t know if buyer will still get the item.


Amazing chat
Oct 23 made an offer Oct 26 payment and shipment. MOP Gcash payment settled once the rider is here. Courier is Lalamove SF c/o buyer. I gave discount din sa item and w/free bangle sa MK Watch. Medjo demanding lang din si buyer hehe anyway, Thanks again till next transaction ☺️

Pleasant transaction, thanks again for the purchase! ❤️

Medj matagal lang before nagbayad. pero ok naman. sadyang tumagal lang before payment kaya matagal nareserve item



Buyer was very polite and highly responsive. Smooth transaction. Thank you sis! 😃
Followers
1
Following
7
Member for
5y 7m
Not Responsive
